???? Kaley Bag - Focus ???? | Sierra Leone Music Video 2020 ???????? | Music Sparks

18 Просмотры
Издатель
Kaley Bag's Latest Video for his recently released Single follows after the hit song 'D Sai Wey Ar Komot', which went off the charts. This one brings a different motivational concept with amazing visuals.

???? The song is available on multiple streaming platforms including spotify and iTunes:

⭕Part of the Hip Hop Playlist:

????Kaley Bag Profile/Biography Below
--------
This channel aims to promote Sierra Leone Music, Sierra Leone Artists & Culture ????????????????. Follow us on:

⭕INSTAGRAM:
⭕FACEBOOK:
⭕AUDIOMACK:
⭕SOUNDCLOUD:
⭕The Youtube channel Homepage (Subscribe):

Please Hit the Like ???? button as it helps us to push Sierra Leone Music???? and Don't Forget to hit the Subscribe button for more Salone music ????. You can also press the 'Bell'???? next to the subscribe button to get a notification whenever we upload brand new sierra leone songs to our main playlist:

Donate to us, to enable us to upload and continue to support Sierra Leone Music:
Cash App: £MusicSparks
Paypal:

Thank you for your support and motivation. Sierra Leone Music is on the rise and we are all part of it.

#msparkssl #sierraleonemusic #salonemusic #sierraleonemusic2020
-----------------------------------
If you would like your Music to be uploaded, or for any business inquiries please contact us on ⭕slmusic232@⭕
➖➖➖➖➖➖

????Kaley Bag Profile
➖➖➖➖➖➖
Real Name: Tamba Mbaya
Stage Name: Kaley Bag
Nationality: Sierra Leonean ????????
Genres: Hip Hop/Rap/Afrobeat
Record Label: Witchman Records
Signature phrase: D sai wey ar komot
➖➖➖➖➖➖
???? FB Profile Post:
???? YT Profile Post:
➖➖➖➖➖➖
????Some Songs and links:
????D Sai wae ah Komot

*????Lyric Video - D Sai wae ah Komot*

*????Freestyle on Ayv*

➖➖➖➖➖➖
????Brief Biography
Tamba Mbayo, with stage name Kaley Bag was born on 18th of December 1994 (Age 25) in Bo city Sierra Leone.

Music was difficult for him as he grew up in a family that did not accept music as a career. He would often see his written lyrical notes thrown away. However he continued to pursue his dreams.

Right Now, Kaley bag is an Afro Beat/Hip-Hop artist and he's also a household name in Sierra Leone for his consistency and being undefeated in the Africa Young Voices (AYV) cypher/freestyle for two years.

Kaley bag attended the united Methodist Primary School, and did his secondary school at Christ the King College and St Edwards.

He started rapping during school days were he took place in many rap battles until his first official cypher, which took place in Bo. He emerged as the winner and came to Freetown to take part in the AYV (Africa Young Voices) Cypher. He will then be recognised and signed to a label known as Witchman Records.

The mewly signed rapper recently released a video to his new song, that was directed by MDG (Menace D General) and has been the talk of the hip hop salone community since. "D Sai Wae Ar Komot" depicting his struggles and happenings in the slum areas of Kingtom where he grew song resonates with Sierra Leoneans and foreigners of African descent who understand what it is like to live through poverty. It also speaks on the difficulties youths from poor backgrounds experience which negatively impact on them, leading some to a life of crime, early death as a result of poor health care, prostitution and very few fortunate ones making it out to prosperous heights.

The Kaley Bag Story

Stay Connected ????????
➖➖➖➖➖➖
????Social Networks
Facebook: @Kaley Bag


*Instagram:* @iamKaleyBag


*Youtube:* @Kaley Bag

-----------------
Music Sparks Code: MS234
-----------------
Hashtags:
#dsaiweyahkomot #witchmanborbor #salonerap #rapmusic
_________________
Credits: Daniel, ©️Sarah Kallay

Kaley Bag - Focus | Official Audio 2020 ???????? | Music Sparks
Kaley Bag - Focus ???? | Sierra Leone Music 2020 ???????? | Music Sparks
Kaley Bag - Focus ???? | Sierra Leone Music 2020 ???????? | Music Sparks
Latest Sierra Leone Music

#sierraleonemusic #sierraleone #msparkssl #musicsparks #music #freetown #salonemusic #salonemusicsweet #africanmusic #African #westafricanmusic #afrobeat #sierraleoneans #thisissierraleone #mamasalone #salonetiti #saloneborbor #naijabeats #naijamusic #Sierraleoneyoutubers #ilovesalone #Sierraleonetothetop #switsalone #hiphop #africanrap #rap
Категория
Трендовое видео
Комментариев нет.